Accident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164219

Date:Sunday 9 June 1968
Time:noon
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tiquina -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hill 75 km from La Paz after hit telehpon wire. Peruvian ambassador in Bolivia Gáston Morales killed.

Sources:

El Tiempo 11 June 1968, p2