Incident Ultralight N/A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164226

Date:Sunday 23 February 2014
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration: N/A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Between Okeechobee and Indiantown, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight aircraft may have experienced a stall and impacted terrain to pasture land between Okeechobee and Indiantown, Florida. The ultralight sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.palmbeachpost.com/news/news/local/martin-county-ultralight-plane-crash-sends-pilot-t/ndZGx/
http://www.tcpalm.com/news/2014/feb/23/1-person-serious-condition-after-ultralight-plane/