Incident CERVA CE.43 Guépard F-BXCV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164324

Date:Monday 17 February 2014
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic CE43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CERVA CE.43 Guépard
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BXCV
MSN: 474
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Vesoul Frotey Airport - LFQW -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFQW
Destination airport:LFQW
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The front landing gear of the aircraft broke during landing on runway 08 at Vesoul Frotey Airport - LFQW. The aircraft skidded on the runway and sustained substantial damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.08.pdf