Runway excursion Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane N4822N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164383

Date:Sunday 2 March 2014
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4822N
MSN: 18267394
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Chesapeake Ranch Airport (MD50), Lusby, MD -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chesapeake Ranch Airport (MD50)
Destination airport:Chesapeake Ranch Airport, MD (MD50)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 182Q Skylane, experienced a runway overrun upon landing at the Chesapeake Ranch Airport (MD50), Lusby, Maryland. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://web.archive.org/web/20160317235358/http://smnewsnet.com/archives/95049/
http://www.thebaynet.com/news/index.cfm/fa/viewstory/story_ID/35753

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult