Runway excursion Incident Aviat A-1B Husky N741MA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164533

Date:Tuesday 4 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aviat A-1B Husky
Owner/operator:Cannon Air LLC
Registration: N741MA
MSN: 2361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:New Braunfels Reg'l Airport (KBAZ), New Braunfels, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KBAZ
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an Aviat A-1B Husky, experienced a runway excursion upon landing at New Braunfels Regional Airport (KBAZ), New Braunfels, Texas, and came to rest inverted. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:04-MAR-14,NEW%20BRAUNFELS,N741MA]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N741MA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 February 2010 N741MA Private 0 Austin, TX sub