Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164621

Date:Wednesday 5 March 2014
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: Poconé, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport: Poconé, Mato Grosso
Destination airport: Poconé, Mato Grosso
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Ultralightfell in the city of Poconé in the region of Cangas in a region of a miner panning. The pilotand another occupant had minor injuries

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.poconeonline.com/Noticias/Piloto-machuca-a-perna-em-queda-de-ultraleve-em-Pocone,35924.html]