Incident Mooney M20J 201 D-EHMW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164658

Date:Tuesday 11 March 2014
Time:16:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J 201
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EHMW
MSN: 24-1394
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pattonville Airfield (EDTQ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:EDTQ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The gear collapsed on landing. The aircraft, a Mooney M20J (aka Mooney 201), sustained substantial damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.stuttgarter-zeitung.de/inhalt.flugplatz-pattonville-kleinflugzeug-legt-bruchlandung-hin.8d72660c-df81-4dcf-9fb8-0f47d0671caa.html

https://www.planespotters.net/Aviation_Photos/photo.show?id=296125
http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=7130320&nseq=0