Incident Piper PA-25 Pawnee PT-TCT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164863

Date:Wednesday 19 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:
Registration: PT-TCT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Farm Agropecuária Guarani, Talismã, Tocantins State -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Farm Agropecuária Guarani, Talismã
Destination airport:Farm Agropecuária Guarani, Talismã
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A agricultural plane made an emergency landing at the farm Agricultural Guarani, in the region of Talisman, south of Tocantins. The aircraft was being used to play in the pasture seeds, when a crash occurred. The pilot had facial injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/to/tocantins/noticia/2014/03/apos-pane-aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-fazenda-no-sul-do-tocantins.html