Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164873

Date:Sunday 16 March 2014
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RWY of Associação dos Pilotos de Ultraleve de Brasília (Apub) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:RWY of Associação dos Pilotos de Ultraleve de Brasília (Apub)
Destination airport:RWY of Associação dos Pilotos de Ultraleve de Brasília (Apub)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed on the runway at the Ultralight Pilots Association of Brasilia (Apub). "The runway of the Association of microlight pilots Brasilia is a runway that does not meet all the safety requirements of aircraft" said president of the Aero Club of Brasilia. The pilot was not injured in the accident

Sources:

http://www.correiobraziliense.com.br/app/noticia/cidades/2014/03/16/interna_cidadesdf,417743/ultraleve-cai-em-pista-da-apub-e-piloto-escapa-sem-ferimentos.shtml