Incident Cessna 320E Skyknight N3410Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164942

Date:Tuesday 25 March 2014
Time:18:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320E Skyknight
Owner/operator:Crosswind Florida LLC
Registration: N3410Q
MSN: 320E-0010
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tampa Int'l Airport (KTPA), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Montgomery Rgn'l (KMGM)
Destination airport:Tampa Int'l (KTPA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 320E Skynight, experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Tampa International Airport (KTPA), Tampa, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

http://tbo.com/news/crime/small-plane-makes-hard-landing-at-tia-20140325/
http://www.wfsb.com/story/25072583/plane-diverted-to-tampa-international-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N3410Q
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N3410Q