Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 MT495,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165251

Date:Wednesday 29 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:410 (Cougar) Sqn RCAF
Registration: MT495
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:150 meters of Advanced Landing Ground B.51 Lille/Vendeville, Nord. -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:B.51 Lille/Vendeville
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito MT495: Took off for Air Test after repair (because 28.11.1944 elektrical system u/s). 29/11/1944
Stalled in circuit and crashed near B.51 Lille/Vendeville. 29/11/1944 
Crew:
F/O (J/19869) Leonard Joseph "Len" KEARNEY (pilot) RCAF - Ok
F/O (J/20598) Norman W. “Brick” BRADFORD (nav.) RCAF - Ok 

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 410 Sqdn RCAF