Incident Robinson R44 Raven II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165362

Date:Thursday 30 July 2015
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Aviation Club Jinhaihu Landscape Man Park Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mujiayu township, Miyun county -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While conducting flight training above Mujiayu township in Miyun, the helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. One pilot died in hospital, the other one suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.xuefeiji.org/cms/show-483.html