Incident Cessna 310 PT-IDP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165388

Date:Thursday 10 April 2014
Time:08:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:Agromon S.A Agricultura e Pecuaria
Registration: PT-IDP
MSN: 310Q0458
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Salvador International Airport. Bahia -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:SBSV
Destination airport:SBSV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small plane made ​​a forced landing in Luis Eduardo Magalhães International Airport in Salvador, after a failed landing gear, according to the Air Force. No injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/bahia/noticia/2014/04/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-no-aeroporto-de-salvador.html