Accident Embraer EMB-202A Ipanema PT-VZI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165434

Date:Wednesday 9 April 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IPAN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-202A Ipanema
Owner/operator:WD Agro Industria
Registration: PT-VZI
MSN: 20001276
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santana de Patos, Minas Gerais -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Santana de Patos, Minas Gerais
Destination airport:Santana de Patos, Minas Gerais
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A agricultural plane crashed shortly after takeoff on a farm in the district of Santana de Patos. The pilot had injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.patos1.com.br/noticias/?n=zP4LMiTRB7
https://www.patosnoticias.com.br/o_que_acontece/noticia/14904-seguranca_e_transito-piloto_nao_consegue_decolar_aviao_sai_da_pista_e_capota_no_meio_do_milharal
http://hojeemdia.com.br/horizontes/piloto-fica-ferido-ap%C3%B3s-n%C3%A3o-conseguir-decolar-e-avi%C3%A3o-capotar-em-patos-de-minas-1.253016
http://globotv.globo.com/rede-globo/bom-dia-minas/v/aviao-agricola-capota-durante-decolagem-e-deixa-piloto-ferido-em-patos-de-minas/3271966/