This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 15 May 2014 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American AT-6C Harvard IIA |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | F-AZQR |
MSN: | 88-12326 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Sainte-Foix -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An AT-6C was damaged in a wheels-up forced landing following engine problems.
Sources:
http://www.charentelibre.fr/2014/05/15/un-avion-de-collection-contraint-de-se-poser-dans-un-champ-pres-de-merpins,1895451.php ex.USAAF/41-33633, RAF/EZ660, SAAF/7309, BAF/H-4, F-BJBC, F-AZOR.