Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N6041E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166497

Date:Saturday 24 May 2014
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:KTF Aviation LLC
Registration: N6041E
MSN: D-5975
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Shenandoah Valley Regional Airport (KSHD), Weyers Cave, Virginia -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSHD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at the Shenandoah Valley Regional Airport (KSHD), in Weyers Cave, Virginia.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured..

Sources:

http://www.whsv.com/home/headlines/Small-Plane-Crash-Lands-at-Valley-Airport--260542741.html?device=tablet
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N6041E