Accident Alisport Silent 2 Electro I-X015,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166580

Date:Wednesday 28 May 2014
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Alisport Silent 2 Electro
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-X015
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alzate Brianza Airfield - LILB -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LILB
Destination airport:LILB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 73 year old pilot crashed into a wooded area at the end of the LILB runway. The pilot did not survive.

Sources:

https://www.erbanotizie.com/cronaca/dramma-ad-alzate-cade-con-laliante-muore-pilota-di-73-anni-31421/utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=dramma-ad-alzate-cade-con-laliante-muore-pilota-di-73-anni