Incident Xian JH-7 , 05 Jun 2014
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166765

Date:05-JUN-2014
Time:22:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic JH7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Xian JH-7
Owner/operator:People's Liberation Army Navy (PLAN)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: Yiwu in Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane, part of the Donghai Fleet of the Chinese navy, crashed during a training mission.

Sources:

https://www.shine.cn/archive/national/Navy-airplane-crashes-in-east-China/shdaily.shtml_
http://www.icrosschina.com/news/2014/0606/471.shtml
https://www.straitstimes.com/asia/east-asia/china-navy-plane-on-training-mission-crashes-over-zhejiang-xinhua