Accident airplane N6080G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166825

Date:Friday 26 September 1980
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Flymin International
Registration: N6080G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Aracataca -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Los Gavilanes
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take-off from illegal airstrip. Two bodys and mariuana found, three other occupants escaped.

Sources:

El Tiempo 27 September 1980, p12D/2 November 1980, p9A