Accident Avro Anson XA-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166895

Date:Wednesday 27 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson
Owner/operator:Aeronaves de Mexico
Registration: XA-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mesa del Martillo, OAX -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot, co-pilot and a sole passenger killed. As "Aeronaves Oaxaca" in local press.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 29 September 1950, p1+9
El Informador 29 September 1950, p7