Incident Mil Mi-24P 15 YELLOW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166967

Date:Wednesday 4 June 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24P
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Armed Forces
Registration: 15 YELLOW
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Slavyansk -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On June 4th four Ukrainian Mil Mil-24 (2 Mi-24VP,1 MI-24RhR,1 unknown-burned down) were shot by separatists. On June 5th Ukranian TV-channel TSN broadcasted three helicopters being prepared for evacuation.
Later there appeared some photos of evacuated helicopter.

Sources:

http://podrobnosti.ua/979069-terroristy-pod-slavjanskom-podbili-dva-ukrainskih-vertoleta.html
https://inforesist.org/terroristy-pod-slavyanskom-sbili-dva-vertoleta-seleznev/
http://kor.ill.in.ua/m/610x385/1445139.jpg
https://photo.unian.net/eng/detail/562786.html