Accident Gidroplan Tsikada-M unreg.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167010

Date:Saturday 14 June 2014
Time:11:50 MSK
Type:Gidroplan Tsikada-M
Owner/operator:Aviateksim
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Novinki, Serpuhov rajon, Moskovskaja oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Novinki
Destination airport:Novinki
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed diring the first flight after assemply. Pilot and passager did no survive the accident.

Sources:

https://www.gazeta.ru/social/news/2014/06/14/n_6228973.shtml
https://saon.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=30&t=9205&p=150413&sid=a5d616a94199410330648db6e837700d