Accident Travel Air 6000 XA-DEI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167044

Date:Tuesday 22 August 1944
Time:
Type:Travel Air 6000
Owner/operator:Lineas Aéreas Mineras (LAMSA)
Registration: XA-DEI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:16 km N of Pánuco, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot and one passenger killed. Least from Compañía Morrison Knudsen S.A.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 26 August 1944, p1+3