Incident Zenair CH 200 Zenith 19-8355,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167729

Date:Wednesday 2 July 2014
Time:15:00
Type:Zenair CH 200 Zenith
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-8355
MSN: N82
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lowood, QLD -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Force landed when smoke developed in the cockpit.
The aircraft sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.qt.com.au/news/lowood-plane-crash/2307060/
http://web.archive.org/web/20150801071548/https://www.raa.asn.au/aircraft/registrations/

Media: