Accident ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167733

Date:Monday 30 June 2014
Time:20:00
Type:ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Wallace Lake -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot did not survive the crash.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sunherald.com/2014/07/02/5680202/man-killed-in-ultralight-aircraft.html]