Incident Klemm Kl.25-1A D-EFTE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167818

Date:Sunday 6 July 2014
Time:c. 19:30
Type:Klemm Kl.25-1A
Owner/operator:Fliegendes Museum
Registration: D-EFTE
MSN: 152
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Großenhain Airport (EDAK) -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Großenhain Airport (EDAK)
Destination airport:Großenhain Airport (EDAK)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Klemm Kl.25-1A airplane sustained substantial damage when it impacted the ground shortly before a planned landing at Großenhain Airport (EDAK) in Germany.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/regional/dresden/flugzeugunglueck/holzflieger-in-grossenhain-abgestuerzt-zwei-schwerverletzte-36707302.bild.html
https://www.mdr.de/nachrichten/flugzeugunfall-grossenhain100_zc-e9a9d57e_zs-6c4417e7.html