Incident Crop duster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167858

Date:Tuesday 8 July 2014
Time:c. 21:00
Type:Crop duster
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Carrington Municipal Airport (46D), Carrington, North Dakota -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:46D
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency gear-related landing at Carrington Municipal Airport (46D), Carrington, North Dakota, sustaining substantial damage. The sole pilot onboard the airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.newsdakota.com/2014/07/09/plane-crash-near-carrington-last-night/