Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion N210SD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 167911

Date:Monday 14 July 2014
Time:12:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:M C Flyers LLC
Registration: N210SD
MSN: 21064225
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Victoria Regional Airport (KVCT), Victoria, Texas -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Corpus Christi Int'l (KCRP)
Destination airport:KVCT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna T210N Turbo Centurion, experienced an emergency nose-gearup landing at the Victoria Regional Airport (KVCT), Victoria, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.crossroadstoday.com/content/news/local/story/Pilot-Makes-Emergency-Crash-Landing/q6y4IVGIpkCljvuIRACMsg.cspx
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=210SD
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N210SD

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 May 2022 N210SD Private 0 Broomfield-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan Airport, CO (BJC/KBJC) sub
Gear collapse