Incident Cessna 152 N4726L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168657

Date:Tuesday 12 August 2014
Time:c. 09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Christiansen Aviation Inc
Registration: N4726L
MSN: 15284226
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:West of Sapulpa, Oklahoma -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, a Cessna 152, force landed to a rural area west of Sapulpa, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.krmg.com/news/news/local/plane-crashes-rural-area/ngznN/?__federated=1
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4726L

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Cessna-152/1261899/L?sid=d8696d96be2e53535c0c2da92f92f8c8