Incident Asso V X-Ray I-B151,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168869

Date:Sunday 17 August 2014
Time:
Type:Asso V X-Ray
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-B151
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Celle Ligure -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aqui Terme
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight made a water landing near Celle Ligure beach due to engine failure.

Sources:

http://www.lastampa.it/2014/08/17/multimedia/edizioni/savona/celle-ligure-ammaraggio-di-un-aereo-in-avaria-BA2O5ftR3jh5FVHNk9MVoL/pagina.html

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vidor_Champion_V
http://web.archive.org/web/20171108091718/http://lightplanes.org:80/Asso-V-X-Ray