Incident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3959N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168887

Date:Monday 18 August 2014
Time:17:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3959N
MSN: D-1219
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Greenville Spartanburg International Airport (KGSP), Greer, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KGSP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Beech 35 Bonanza, experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at Greenville Spartanburg International Airport (KGSP), Greer, South Carolina. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wspa.com/story/26309698/plane-crash-at-gsp-airport-shuts-down-runway
http://www.wistv.com/story/26309861/single-engine-plane-has-accident-upon-landing-at-gsp
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N3959N.html