Incident Poisk-06 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168889

Date:Monday 18 August 2014
Time:21:25 UTC
Type:Poisk-06
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:NE of Palmerston Airport (CPR3), Palmerston, ON -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flight, in a left turn, the aircraft did not respond to flight control inputs in a manner anticipated by the pilot. Subsequently, the pilot attempted to land in a farmer's field in the vicinity of the airfield. During the landing the aircraft impacted the ground in a nose down, left bank attitude and was substantially damaged. The pilot sustained minor injuries and the passenger sustained a broken ankle. ELT operated.

Sources:

https://www.therecord.com/news-story/4765248-small-plane-crash-sends-one-to-hospital-east-of-palmerston/
Cadors Number: 2014O2036