Incident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1325,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169252

Date:Monday 1 May 1989
Time:c. 09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1325
MSN: 312029
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ipatinga, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics of two Tucano on air display. Ricardo Mauricio Sena Delgado ejected.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 2 May 1989, p12