Accident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 226764,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169303

Date:Friday 13 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 226764
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tauriano-Spilimbergo (PN) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Asp Av Frederico Gustavo dos Santos down from explosion of ammunition depot he bombed.

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.aereo.jor.br/2010/04/22/22-de-abril-dia-da-aviacao-de-caca/-caca/
Correio da Manhã 31 October 1970, p4