Incident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 226763,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169304

Date:Thursday 15 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 226763
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuscany? -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pisa airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by AAA. Asp Av Raymundo da Costa Canário bailed out in friendly territory from burning airplane.

Sources:

Scramble
Folha da Manhã 20 February 1945, p4
https://www.aereo.jor.br/2010/04/22/22-de-abril-dia-da-aviacao-de-caca/-caca/