Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N660B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169367

Date:Friday 29 August 2014
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N660B
MSN: D-1661
Year of manufacture:1948
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cortland County Airport-Chase Field (N03), Cortland, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:N03
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft impacted terrain short of the runway at Cortland County Airport-Chase Field (N03), Cortland, New York. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://whcuradio.com/news/025520-two-injured-in-plane-crash-at-cortland-county-airport/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=660B

http://www.aviationcorner.net/show_photo_en.asp?id=134346