ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169386
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 20 September 2000 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beechcraft T-34B Mentor |
Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Boliviana |
Registration: | FAB-903 |
MSN: | BG-324 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Santa Cruz de la Sierra -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Cap Av José R. Revollo Quiroga and Cap Av Pedro F. Vargas Suárez.
Sources:
Scramble
http://web.archive.org/web/20160501210716/http://aviacionboliviana.net:80/fab/pres/art_t34.htm AFM JUL 2004
ex.US Navy/Bu144017.