Incident Issoire APM 20 Lionceau F-GRRL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169459

Date:Friday 22 August 2014
Time:10:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic APM2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Issoire APM 20 Lionceau
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GRRL
MSN: 11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Marmande–Virazeil Airport - LFDM -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFDM
Destination airport:LFDM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The flight student lost control of the aircraft during landing on his first soloflight. The Issoire APM 20 Lionceau crashed into a ditch.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.34.pdf