Incident SIAI-Marchetti SF.260B N800RH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169592

Date:Saturday 6 September 2014
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic F260 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti SF.260B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N800RH
MSN: 11-02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Osterberg south of Weissenhorn -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDNW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to engine failure the pilot had to perform a safety landing. Both occupants suffered minor injuries. The aircraft came upside down to a rest.

Sources:

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/illertissen/Zwei-Menschen-bei-missglueckter-Notlandung-verletzt-id31242442.html

https://www.flugzeugbilder.de/v3/show.php?id=971388