Incident Cessna R182 Skylane RG N9444R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169691

Date:Thursday 4 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C82R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna R182 Skylane RG
Owner/operator:Co-owned
Registration: N9444R
MSN: R18200707
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sacramento Executive Airport (KSAC), Sacramento, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nosegear collapse upon landing at the Sacramento Executive Airport (KSAC), Sacramento, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:04-SEP-14,SACRAMENTO,N9444R]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=9444R

http://www.pbase.com/johnmast/image/24634390