Gear-up landing Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 169999

Date:Thursday 18 September 2014
Time:11:30
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Shenandoah Valley Regional Airport (KSHD), Weyers Cave, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSHD
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at the Shenandoah Valley Regional Airport (KSHD), in Weyers Cave, Virginia.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.whsv.com/news/headlines/Emergency-Crews-Respond-To-Plane-Crash-275607021.html?device=tablet