Incident Issoire APM-30 Lion F-HFRM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170115

Date:Tuesday 16 September 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic APM3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Issoire APM-30 Lion
Owner/operator:Aero Club les Ailes du Maine
Registration: F-HFRM
MSN: 33
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Le Mans-Arnage Airport - LFRM -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFRM
Destination airport:LFRM
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Veered off the runway to the right and sustained substantial damages. The Pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.38.pdf