Runway excursion Incident Mooney M20TN Acclaim N571LL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170240

Date:Wednesday 1 October 2014
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20TN Acclaim
Owner/operator:Kurcon Inc
Registration: N571LL
MSN: 31-0080
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pottstown Municipal Airport (N47), Pottstown, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:N47
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun upon landing at Pottstown Municipal Airport (N47), Pottstown, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.pottsmerc.com/general-news/20141001/plane-overshoots-runway-at-pottstown-municipal-airport
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N571LL