ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170281
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 1 October 2014 |
Time: | |
Type: | SEPECAT Jaguar |
Owner/operator: | Indian Air Force - IAF |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Bibber village -
India
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Bhuj Air Base |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Jaguar jet crashed 30 kms from the Bhuj Air Base. The pilot ejected.
Sources:
http://zeenews.india.com/news/india/iafs-jaguar-plane-crashes-near-bhuj-pilot-ejects-safely_1478465.html 