Accident Beagle-Auster D.5/160 Husky F-PHSJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170284

Date:Friday 3 October 2014
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic D5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beagle-Auster D.5/160 Husky
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PHSJ
MSN: OGMA 136
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Moret-Episy Airport (LFPU) -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFPU
Destination airport:LFPU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stall in turn during low pass above the airfield. The Auster crashed killing the pilot onboard.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/ile-de-france/coulommiers_77131/le-phenomene-tecktonik-debarque_7491656.html
airfield eyewitnesses...