Incident Glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170453

Date:Sunday 12 October 2014
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Caesar Creek Gliderport (2OH9), Waynesville, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:2OH9
Destination airport:2OH9
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain at the Caesar Creek Gliderport (2OH9), in Waynesville, Ohio. The glider sustained apparent minor damage and one of the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.cleveland19.com/story/26766158/report-of-glider-plane-crash-in-warren-county
http://www.whio.com/news/news/local/glider-reportedly-ands-too-hard-caesar-creek-club/nhhCc/