ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17062
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:26-AUG-1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna F150G (Reims)
Operator:
Registration: OO-SIT (2)
C/n / msn: F150-0218
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Boechout, 4 km SE Antwerp/Deurne (EBAW) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed, written off, no further details.

Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy