Incident Challenger Ultra-Lite ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170702

Date:Monday 27 October 2014
Time:13:00
Type:Challenger Ultra-Lite
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:West of S.R. 1, Chatsworth, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pilot's residence airstrip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed after it lost power. The pilot was not injured, but the ultralight plane was heavily damaged.

Sources:

http://www.thebarrieexaminer.com/2014/10/27/plane-crashes-in-chatsworth