Incident Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) OO-WIU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17075

Date:Sunday 9 October 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:PVBA Hallaert
Registration: OO-WIU
MSN: F172-0912
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amougies Airfield (EBAM) -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed into ditch, written off.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf