Incident Mooney M20M/257 TLS D-EAJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 170763

Date:Friday 31 October 2014
Time:32:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M/257 TLS
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAJK
MSN: 27-0148
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schönhagen (EDAZ) (Brandenburg) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Schönhagen (EDAZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a failed landing-attempt, the pilot made another approach.The plane touched a tree and flipped over. The pilot sustained only minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.reportnet24.de/havelland-magazinnews-brandenburg-berlin/164-trebbin-flugzeugabsturz-nahe-flugplatz-schoenhagen
http://www.maz-online.de/Home/Polizei/Kleinflugzeug-abgestuerzt-Pilot-ueberlebt-Bruchlandung-bei-Schoenhagen